Basic Stock Information

(As of September 30, 2021)

Stock exchange First Section of the Tokyo Stock Exchange
Securities code 3676
Fiscal year April 1 to March 31 of the following year
Dividend record date [Year-end dividend] March 31/ [Interim dividend] September 30
Ordinary general meeting of shareholders Held in June every year
Public notice Electronic public notice
However, when electronic public notice cannot be used due to unforeseen circumstances, the Company will make an announcement in the Nihon Keizai Shimbun.
Shareholder registry administrator Mitsubishi UFJ Trust and Banking Corporation
Trading unit 100 shares
Total number of issuable shares 76,800,000
Number of issued shares 23,890,800
Number of shareholders 5,346

Major Shareholders

Shareholders Number of shares (share) Shareholding ratio (%)
Eiichi Miyazawa9,184,71442.46
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)2,805,10012.97
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust account) 1,786,6008.26
A-1 LLC1,324,9006.13
NORTHERN TRUST CO.(AVFC) RE FIDELITY FUNDS1,021,4504.72
BBH FOR FSP-TECHNOLOGY368,9001.71
NORTHERN TRUST CO.(AVFC) SUB A/C NON TREATY193,9000.90
FIDELITY INVESTMENT TRUST : FIDELITY JAPAN FUND185,2920.86
BNY GCM CLIENT ACCOUNT JPRD AC ISG (FE-AC)162,9130.75
Taichi Yabu130,0000.60

*1) Shareholding ratio are calculated based on the total number of issued shares less the number of shares in treasury stock.
*2) 2,259,952 treasury shares are excluded from the number of shares above.

Condition of Distribution by Shareholder

Condition of Distribution by Shareholder

* 2,259,952 treasury shares are included in "Japanese individuals and others."